In view of this, the Arbitral Tribunal asked the Claimants whether they wanted to withdraw or maintain the corresponding request for relief. endobj endobj endstream The said bonds shall be a valid obligation of the State in favor of any holder thereof, and no court shall enjoin the payment of the principal or interest thereof or the levy and collection of the tax therefor. The next day, Jeffrey filed a first amended answer. >> 61 0 obj stream /Type /XObject 2008). Section 106.002(a) provides, "In a suit under this title,[1] the court may render judgment for reasonable attorney's fees and expenses and order the judgment and postjudgment interest to be paid directly to an attorney." endobj /DA (\057F4\04010\0565\040Tf\0400\0400\0400\040rg) of the issuing agency. stream /N << App.-Tyler 1966, no writ) (intervenors' claims for relief survived plaintiff's nonsuit, so defendant could later amend its pleadings to assert new "cross action" against plaintiff). /AP << /Resources <<